Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk!

  • 51 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk! is located in Acton, which is home to leafy Gunnersbury Park, with lakes and a former Rothschild family mansion, now a local history museum, about a 5-minute walk from Virgin Active. This apartment is situated 0.8 km from London Acton Central train station and a short way from King Fahad Academy bus station.

This accommodation includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk! features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The apartment is around 15 minutes by car from the Royal Albert Hall and around 20 minutes by car from Madame Tussauds London. While exploring London, guests can conveniently reach the community Acton Park, which is a mere 0.7 km away. Within a 25-minute drive of Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk! you will find the Dinosaurs gallery "Natural History Museum".

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk!
Sleek 2-Bed With Outdoor Space
Mobile-only price

Sleek 2-Bed With Outdoor Space

302 m from property
2-Bedroom Flat By Staylio London In Shepherds Bush Near Westfield London & Notting Hill
Mobile-only price

2-Bedroom Flat By Staylio London In Shepherds Bush Near Westfield London & Notting Hill

8.3
Very Good 41 reviews
715 m from property
USD 412 USD 371
per night
Luxury 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse
Mobile-only price

Luxury 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse

9.0
Superb 1 review
765 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    20 km

    Train stations

    Kensington (Olympia) Train Station
    3.1 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk! placed?
      Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk! lies next to the community Acton Park.
    • What famous attractions are close to Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk!?
      Popular spots near Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk! include the Dinosaurs gallery "Natural History Museum", Royal Albert Hall, Madame Tussauds London Wax Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk!?
      The starting rate for a room at Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk! is £409.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk!?
      Guests of Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk! may check in from 13:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is quick bites O Burger, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant More Munchies is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London Heathrow
    20 km

    Train stations

    Kensington (Olympia) Train Station
    3.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Stunning 2 Bed Flat! Centrally Located In London, Uk!

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close